|Home||» Products||» Raw Butter||» Shea Butter|
- Unit of Measure
Utilizing the modern technology and quality proven ingredients, we bring forth a wide array of Shea Butter. It is a slightly yellowish or ivory colored and nutty, smoky scented natural fat extracted from the seed of the African Shea tree. This is used for making body lotions, Ointments, Deodorants, Luxury soaps and Hair care products. The butter is used for many purposes particularly as an ingredient in cosmetics and chocolate. Shea Butter is used in cosmetics because of its natural moisturizing, nourishing and healing benefits on the skin or hair.